Classes

Sustain your ties with Brown through your class. Connect online or at reunions and other events.

Re-connect with those who knew you when.

It’s the next best thing to a time machine. Stay in touch using your class website, email, or social media.

Class of 2021

  • Nicholas H. Correia, Co-President
  • Ella S. Joshi, Co-President
  • Bailie M. Salk, Vice President
  • Hannah Lee, Secretary
  • Sarah Park, Treasurer
  • Max G. Dekle, Public Relations Chair

Class of 2020

  • Sophia Sachar, President

Class of 2019

  • Edwin A. Farley, Co-President
  • Douglas Shea, Co-President
  • Alison Veintimilla, Vice President
  • Will Portilla, Public Relations Chair
  • Katrianna Okamoto, Secretary
  • Leticia Calvillo, Treasurer
  • Marisa Kouroubacalis, Communications

Class of 2018

  • Dana Q. Le, Co-President
  • Alexandra S. Lawton, Co-President

Class of 2017

Facebook   Classof2017@alumni.brown.edu

  • Alysia Nguyen, Co-President
  • Orlando E. Rodriguez, Co- President
  • Colby J. Tresness, Vice President
  • Jamie B. Rosen, Secretary
  • Grant P. Gustafson, Public Relations Chair
  • Lydia A. Chim, Community Outreach Chair

Class of 2016

Facebook   Instagram   Classof2016@alumni.brown.edu

  • Henry S. Blynn, President
  • Candice L. Ellis, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Chair
  • Alexandra Garcia, Vice President Communications
  • Kyle A. McIntyre, Treasurer
  • Alexis H. Daswick, Vice President Activities
  • Christin J. Aucapina, Reunion Activities Chair
  • Sujay Natson, Member-at-Large
  • Jasmine T. Diaz, Member-at-Large

Class of 2015

Website   Instagram  Classof2015@alumni.brown.edu

  • Brenna E. Cannon, Co-President
  • Alyssa O. Garrett, Co-President
  • Corbin M. Booker, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
  • Lili A. Rosenkranz, Communications Chair
  • Robert B. Tomlinson, Treasurer
  • Mark A. Valdez, Class Activities Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Alexandra T. Conway
  • Salaar R. Khan

Class of 2014

Facebook   Classof2014@alumni.brown.edu

  • Michelle C. Frea, President
  • Stephanie L. Harris, Vice President
  • Ivy Alphonse-Crean, Treasurer
  • Michael M. Coates, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Yolanda M. Gondwe, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Walter Garcia, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Judge A. Ryan, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Jesse N. Schwimmer, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Yen J. Tran, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Jazmine A. Williams, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Samuel Margo, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Chiemeka F. Onwuanaegbule, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 2013

Website   Facebook   Classof2013@alumni.brown.edu

  • Brandon Tomasso, President
  • Ruizhen (Stella) Liu, Co-Vice President
  • Stephanie Vasquez, Co-Vice President
  • Zachary Fisher, Treasurer
  • Peter Fernandez, Communications Co-Chair
  • Ashley Aydin, Communications Co-Chair
  • Sarah Mooney, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Dylan Remick, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Annisa Khadraoui, Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Evangeline (Li) McDonald, Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Emily Gould
  • Rachel Ratchford
  • Peter Simon
  • Kelsey Tripp
  • Rahel K. Dette

Class of 2012

Facebook   Classof2012@alumni.brown.edu

  • Jennifer Bloom, Co-President
  • Ralanda Nelson, Co-President
  • Katherine Haves, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Zana Salzman, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Aaron Nam, Vice President of Communications
  • Brandon Broome, Treasurer
  • Mica M. Fidler, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Matthew Duffy, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Thomas Elnick, Web Master

Class of 2011

Facebook   Twitter   Classof2011@alumni.brown.edu

  • Elaine Jessica C. Tamargo, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Chair
  • Justin A. Coles, Vice President Communications
  • Holly M. Lauridsen, Treasurer
  • Naika A. Apeakorang, Vice President Activities
  • Salsabil Ahmed, Reunion Activities Co-Chair
  • Neil J. Parikh, Reunion Activities Co-Chair
  • Jamal C. Hill, Member-at-Large
  • Rhianna J. Shaw, Member-at-Large

Class of 2010

Website   Facebook   Classof2010@alumni.brown.edu

  • Petros Perselis, President
  • Ryan G. Grubbs, Vice President
  • Jovan Julien, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
  • Joy Chua-Schwartz, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Whitney E. Lewis, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Christian A. Martell, Ph.D., Co-Vice President Communications
  • Alexander W. Hughes, Treasurer
  • Chijioge O. Nwogu, Co-Vice President Activities & Reunion
  • Angela X. Ocampo, Ph.D., Co-Vice President Activities & Reunion
  • Jake J. Westermann, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Anne J. Francois-Poncet, Reunion Activities Volunteer

Members-at-Large

  • Reginald B. Cole
  • Natasha Go
  • Sarah R. Magaziner
  • Meha T. Verghese

Class of 2009

Facebook   Twitter   Classof2009@alumni.brown.edu

  • Brian A. Becker, Co-President
  • Lorenna L. Ellis, Co-President
  • Melissa S. Revotskie, Vice President
  • John R. Dahdah, Treasurer
  • Stefan A. Smith, Vice President Communications
  • Alberto R. Castellon, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
  • Rebecca J. Ruscito, Vice President Activities
  • Lindsay E. Houle, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Ruth L. Rosenberg, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Rebecca de Sa, Member-at-Large

Class of 2008

Facebook   Classof2008@alumni.brown.edu

  • Isabel Solmonson Cohen, President
  • Marco A. Martinez, Co-Vice President
  • Eric Rodriguez, Co-Vice President
  • Charles E. H. Buaron, Finance Chair
  • Oliver W. Schulze, Communications Chair
  • Susan M. Keller, Activities Co-Chair
  • Alexandra N. Penny, Activities Co-Chair
  • Roger Ramirez, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Octavia A. Giovannini-Torelli, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair

Class of 2007

Facebook   LinkedIn   Classof2007@alumni.brown.edu

  • Jade Palomino, Co-President
  • Michael Gladstone, Co-President
  • Salima Rasul, Co-Vice President
  • Sophie W. Rifkin, Co-Vice President
  • Alexandra Briggs, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Bella Avanessian, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Lauren Anderson, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Robert Greenglass, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Reid Brewer, Co-Treasurer
  • Lillian Ostrach, Co-Treasurer
  • Kimberly Mickenberg, Reunion Chair

Class of 2006

Facebook   Instagram   LinkedIn   Classof2006@alumni.brown.edu

  • Jessica R. Pesce, President
  • Bali K. Kumar, Co-Vice President
  • Jennifer Paolino Romano, Co-Vice President
  • Adie Buchinsky, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Quinney D. Harris, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Sarah Hurwit Gomel, Communications Co-Chair
  • Melba V. Melton, Communications Co-Chair
  • Peter D. Bergman, Treasurer
  • Joanna V. MacLean, Reunion Activities Co-Chair
  • Alexandra Ocampo, Reunion Activities Co-Chair
  • Grace M. Sur, Reunion Activities Co-Chair
  • Felipe Valencia, Reunion Activities Co-Chair
  • Serena Hon, Member-at-Large

Class of 2005

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   Twitter   Classof2005@alumni.brown.edu

  • Anne Bisbano, Communications Chair
  • Rachel Connell, Activities Co-Chair
  • Zahara Kassam, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Chair
  • Jabari-Jason Tyson-Phipps, Activities Co-Chair
  • Andrew Tomlinson, Member-at-Large

Class of 2004

Website   Facebook   Classof2004@alumni.brown.edu

  • Joanna Albright, Co-President
  • Anna Stern, Co-President
  • Dhaval Patel, Co-Vice-President
  • Joshua Troy, Co-Vice-President
  • Luke Albright, Finance Chair
  • Vamsee Chaguturu, Communications Co-Chair
  • Ashwin Cheriyan, Communications Co-Chair
  • Sara Hepburn, Activities Chair
  • Ateesh Chanda, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Molly Sheinberg, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large: 

  • Ben Brier
  • Luis Campillo
  • Susannah Raub
  • Christopher Yee

Class of 2003

Facebook   Classof2003@alumni.brown.edu

  • Mumal Hemrajani, President
  • Benjamin Dalley, Co-Vice President
  • Gabrielle Johnson Napolitano, Co-Vice President
  • Rodrick D. Echols, Treasurer
  • Dania Matos, Communications Co-Chair
  • Seth M. Dorsky, Communications Co-Chair
  • Amrita Mallik, Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Chair
  • Tarek Khanachet, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Vivek Kothari, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Allen Feliz, Co-Chair Northeast
  • James J. Dominick, Co-Chair Northeast
  • Samuel D. Snead, Activities Chair - Mid-Atlantic
  • Rodrick D. Echols, Activities Chair - Pacific West
  • Genie M. Bang, Activities Chair - Plains
  • Bryan W. Ramm, Activities Chair - Southeast

Class of 2002

Facebook   Twitter   Classof2002@alumni.brown.edu

  • Abhas Gupta, Co-President
  • Lindsay L. Haddix, Co-President
  • L. Waciuma Wanjohi, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Katherine Segarra, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Leta M. Obertacz, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Heather J. McCrea, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Kate Grossman, Treasurer
  • Sarah K. Coogan, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Konique G. Ballah, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Marc Levitt, Nominations Chair (and At Large)

Class of 2001

Facebook    Twitter   Classof2001@alumni.brown.edu

  • Lauren B. Fay, Co-President
  • Ainsley V. MacLean, Co-President
  • Nicholas J. Everage, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Chair
  • Jennifer Kraemer Gewertz, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Veronica Rotelli Vacca, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Robin G. Nelson, Webmaster / Social Media Chair
  • Celia E. Adelson, Treasurer
  • Alexandra S. Marzelli, Vice President Activities
  • Ramesh S. Iyer, Reunion Activities Co-Chair
  • Wickliffe W. Shreve, Reunion Activities Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Franklin Chiao
  • Joshua S. Segall
  • James S. Sinai
  • Lindsay Wolfington Collins

Class of 2000

Website   Facebook   Classof2000@alumni.brown.edu

  • Jennie Kerson Pritzker, President
  • Amra Sabic-El-Rayess, Vice President
  • Ivon Rodriguez de Perez, Communications Co-Chair
  • Naomi B. Ture, Communications Co-Chair
  • Nii-Ama Akuete, Treasurer
  • Shelby Freedman Harris, Class Activities Co-Chair
  • Lauren M. Meltzner, Class Activities Co-Chair
  • Jonathan T. Mooney, Class Activities Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Jamaica A. Maxwell, Member-at-Large
  • Alexander L. Michael, Member-at-Large

Class of 1999

Website   Facebook   Classof1999@alumni.brown.edu

  • Kate Adamiak Davis, Co-President
  • Annetta Murphy Deutmeyer, Co-President
  • Michelle Kral Dhanda, Co-Vice President
  • Ephraim Wernick, Co-Vice President
  • Robert S. Kang, Communications Chair
  • Adia Benton, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Mary Pan, Ph.D., MBA, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Elisa Bosque-Oliva Baring, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Rachel Rubinger Kaplan, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Katyayini C. Ostor '99, P'23, Member-at-Large
  • Caden Williamson Stobart, Member-at-Large

Class of 1998

Website   Facebook   Classof1998@alumni.brown.edu

  • George Patterson, Co-President
  • Valerie A. Phillips, Co-President
  • E. Peter Freer, Vice President - Finance
  • Michael Mancuso, Vice President - Communications
  • Sarah Beth Jones Talbot, Vice President - Activities
  • Heather Tow-Yick, Vice President - Reunions
  • Jodyann K. Blagrove, Vice President - Diversity & Inclusion

Members-at-Large

  • Oneshin Aiken
  • Ethan N. Elkind
  • Rashmi Shetty Licht
  • William R. Terpening
  • Montse M. Garriga

Class of 1997

Website   Twitter   Classof1997@alumni.brown.edu

  • David L. Chiang, Co-President
  • Naria B. A. Halliwell, Co-President
  • Laura A. Lee, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Page M. Sargisson, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Elizabeth Davis-Nalle, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Bonnie Morrison, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Taylor R. Margis-Noguera, Treasurer
  • Eliot Pierce, Web Master
  • Daniel H. O'Keefe, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Sonal Patel, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1996

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   Classof1996@alumni.brown.edu

  • Claudia E. Conti, Co-President
  • Ray M. Cornacchia, Co-President
  • David J. Chanley, Vice President
  • Adrienne Shin Ehrhardt, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Rajanya S. Petersson, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Dana M. Brown, Communications Co-Chair
  • Jarita A. Davis, Communications Co-Chair
  • Kevin B. Murphy, Secretary
  • Steven W. Sibley, Treasurer
  • Kenneth J. Fields, Activities Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Phoebe deLima Knowles
  • Judy Slater
  • Joshua B. Spector

Class of 1995

Website   Facebook   Twitter   Instagram   LinkedIn   Classof1995@alumni.brown.edu

  • Denielle Bertarelli-Webb, President
  • Ruth L. Neighbors, Vice President
  • Joelle A. Murchison, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
  • Erin Mancuso Hobey, Communications Co-Chair
  • Atabey Sanchez-Haiman, Communications Co-Chair
  • David E. Chinitz, Finance Co-Chair
  • Stephen W. Gilheeney, M.D., Finance Co-Bhair
  • Steven S. Shin, Co-Treasurer
  • Lemonia Zisimopoulos, Class Activities Chair
  • Elena Q. Gerli, Esq., Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Mark A. Tracy, Nominations Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Jed F. Lippard
  • Mandy Lee Tachiki
  • Sharmila Rao Thakkar

Class of 1994

Website   Facebook   Classof1994@alumni.brown.edu

  • Diane R. Johnson, President
  • Yasuharu Okuda, Vice President Finance
  • Erica Forssen Wines, Vice President Communications
  • Kathleen Hill Sharp, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
  • Bernadette Aulestia, Activities Committee
  • Kehli Harding Woodruff, Activities Committee

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Rahsan-Rahsan D. Lindsay
  • Clara Markowicz

Class of 1993

Website   Facebook   Classof1993@alumni.brown.edu

  • Thomas S. Reynolds II, Co-President
  • Tracey Liao Van Hooser, Co-President
  • Osman A. Khan, Co-Vice President
  • Rebecca S. Ip, Co-Vice President
  • Srihari S. Naidu, Communications Chair
  • Ilyas O. Kanaan, Treasurer
  • Daryl D. M. Twitchell, Reunion Chair
  • Eleanor M. Brown, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-chair
  • Heidie Joo Burwell, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-chair
  • Madeleine Choquette Durkin, Community Outreach Chair

Reunion Activities Chairs

  • Srihari S. Naidu
  • Kenya F. Crumel
  • Miss Faith C. Klepper
  • Calvin Lee, M.D
  • Peggy B. Twitchell

Class of 1992

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   Classof1992@alumni.brown.edu

  • Marc R. Harrison, Co-President
  • Sonya S. Sondhi, Co-President
  • Kwame K. Campbell, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Curt Harris, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Jeffrey A. Wolfson, Esq., Vice President of Communications
  • Andrew Curtis, Treasurer
  • David Wellisch, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Jessika, S. Wellisch, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Jim Dand, Web Master

Members-at-Large

  • Eric Rothaus
  • David Cromack
  • Allison A. Loehnis
  • Alexandra Hokin
  • Deborah F. Karpel Leon
  • David J. Brown 

Class of 1991

Website   Facebook   Classof1991@alumni.brown.edu

  • Andrea Silverman Meyer, Co-President
  • Jim J. Yang, Co-President
  • Felix J. Dreyfous, Vice President Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
  • Peige Loh Katz, Vice President Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
  • Tracy Mencher Jaffe, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Gayle D. Weiswasser, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Yishane Lee, Vice President - Website
  • Lorine T. Pendleton, Treasurer
  • Tracey L. Scronic, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Jonathan R. Struthers, Co-Vice President Activities and Reunion Activities Committee
  • Will L. Yu, Co-Vice President Activities

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Abigail Marr Doft
  • Sharon Loferski Engler
  • Melissa Stern Gleason
  • Anne MacMillan Pedrero
  • Lawrence H. Stern
  • Melissa Roth Triedman
  • Akhil K. Unni
  • Eupremio F. Zizza

Class of 1990

Website   Facebook   Classof1990@alumni.brown.edu

  • Didier P. Jean-Baptiste, Co-President
  • Jonathan M. Steinberg, Co-President
  • Joan K. Gelin, M.D., Co-Vice President
  • Lisa D. Ryers, Co-Vice President
  • Michael C. Buchanan, Treasurer
  • Ruta E. Brickus, Co-Secretary
  • Julia Hyun-Lee, Co-Secretary

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee

  • Elena Q. Gerli, Esq., Co-Chair
  • Maria Cristina C. Sales, Co-Chair

Communications Committee

  • Stacy Bereck Chernosky
  • Keith E. Wexelblatt
  • Courtney A. Wilson

Activities & Innovation Committee

  • Joseph S. Kavesh
  • Stephen J. Kim
  • Daniel L. Kraft
  • Charles A. Luband
  • M. Rodney Robinson

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Jennifer Backus, Co-Chair
  • Jennifer Ord Bonadio, Co-Chair
  • Elena Q. Gerli, Esq., Committee Member

Class of 1989

Website   Facebook   Classof1989@alumni.brown.edu

  • Michael T. Kezirian, Ph.D., Co-President
  • Laura S. Quam, Co-President
  • Michael Tate, Vice President Communications
  • Stephanie H. Sanchez, Vice President Activities
  • David J. Grossman, Treasurer
  • Edward A. Hosp II, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Robert W. Ramsdell, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Richard H. Bernero
  • Laura Braswell Camp
  • Angela Z. Brown
  • Rex S. Chiu 
  • Lee E. Cohen
  • Howard Colman 
  • Andrew D. Goldman
  • Lisa A. Li
  • Monica D. Martinson
  • Suzy K. Ort
  • Michael J. Tolentino 
  • Nita Vyas
  • Paula DeBlois, Advisor

Class of 1988

Website   Facebook   Classof1988@alumni.brown.edu

  • Heather Liddell Lauten, Co-President
  • Michael McGarry, Co-President
  • William J. Decastro, Co-Vice President
  • Emma Owens Kerins, Co-Vice President
  • Vinny Egizi, Co-Vice President - Communications
  • Ajuan Mance, Co-Vice President - Communications
  • John D. Powers, Co-Vice President - Communications
  • Thomas P. Lord, Co-Vice President - Communications
  • Paul Zimmerman, Vice President Activities
  • Jonathan Kim, Vice President - Finance
  • William Acevedo, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chairs
  • Inji Islam, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chairs
  • Christine Tung, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chairs
  • Dominique Shelton, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chairs
  • Michele Cavataio Sacconaghi, Member-at-Large
  • Ellen Jensen Abbott, Member-at-Large
  • Marisa Schwartz, Member-at-Large

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Diana E. Winston
  • Maria E. Deasy
  • Kim Silverman Grutman
  • Hiram Pines
  • Deborah Kuklis

Class of 1987

Website   Facebook   Classof1987@alumni.brown.edu

  • Pamela D. Gerrol, President
  • Trinita E. Brown, Vice President
  • Richard Perera, Jr., Vice President of Communications
  • Diana V. Reeves, Treasurer
  • Kirsten Robinson, Web Master
  • Elizabeth M. Cowles, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Miriam Gonzales, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Joseph MacDougald
  • Lisa C. MacDougald
  • Michael Fitzpatrick
  • Maria O. Evonsion

Class of 1986

Website   Facebook   Classof1986@alumni.brown.edu

  • Krista Rimple Bradley, Co-President
  • Darryl J. Shrock, Co-President
  • Petra J. Thomas, Vice President
  • Franklin Chen, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Mary-Jo Haronian, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Donna M. Neale, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Cecilia F. Pineda, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Bradford L. Saffer, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Scott E. Joy, Vice President - Website
  • Christine N. Schneider, Treasurer
  • Paul Gallagher, Co-Vice President Activities and Regional Representative - South
  • Anne Fisher Vollen, Vice President Activities
  • Anna M. Armstrong, Regional Representative - Northern CA
  • Marcy Jack Barnes, Regional Representative - Texas
  • John W. Bliss, Regional Representative - Northern CA
  • Marion B. Brody, Regional Representative - Philadelphia
  • Rose Zacharia Cartolari, Regional Representative - Europe
  • Krista Despotovic-Jacobson, Regional Representative - Europe
  • Lisa A. Ferrari, Regional Representative - New York
  • Robert P. Kovacik, Regional Representative - Southern CA
  • Andrea Kupferberg-Brown, Regional Representative - Chicago
  • John I. Song, Regional Representative - Southeast
  • Paul A. Udris, Regional Representative - Minnesota
  • Celeste E. Williams, Regional Representative - Southeast
  • Andrew R. Young, Regional Representative - New England
  • Parinaz Ziai Bahadori, Regional Representative - DC and Activities Committee
  • Cristina Fernandez-Carol McQuistion, Reunion Activities Co-Chair
  • Lenore A. Petteruti, Reunion Activities Co-Chair
  • Robert J. Imbriano, Member-at-Large
  • Beena Sarwar, Member-at-Large
  • Marcy A. Sandler, Nominations Co-Chair

Class of 1985

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   Classof1985@alumni.brown.edu

  • Laura L. McConwell, Co-President
  • Thomas A. Meyers, Co-President
  • Katani Eaton Sumner, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Michele Baker Richardson, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • John M. Jemail, Esq., Communications Co-Chair
  • Ellen Taschioglou Parsons, Communications Co-Chair
  • Wesley A. Merritt, Treasurer
  • Hope A. Ricciotti, M.D., Class Activities Co-Chair
  • Scott M. Zahler, Esq., Class Activities Co-Chair
  • Bradley O. Ramberg, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Tom Sebok, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Eefei Chen, Ph.D.
  • Chris Girgenti
  • Jonathan D. Gworek
  • Grace M. Kim
  • Andrew W. Menzin, M.D.

Class of 1984

Website   Facebook   Instagram   Classof1984@alumni.brown.edu

  • Jeffrey A. Anderson, Co-President
  • Amy L. Davidson, Co-President       
  • Darcy A. Travlos, Vice President Reunions                        
  • Frannie R. Kronenberg, Vice President Activities
  • Marc T. Shivers, Treasurer                  
  • Joan Winter Skerritt, Communications Chair
  • Anne P. Haley, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Harry W. Holt, Jr., Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Pam Arya, Regional Representative Chair 

Regional Representatives 

  • Bruce Bower, San Francisco
  • Jan Goodheart, Miami
  • Rhonda Gans, Chicago

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Tara N. Noonan Amaral
  • Pamela Ayra
  • Jeanie Eastman-Ryan
  • Jonathan Ebinger
  • Rhonda Y. Gans
  • Amy Golden

Members-at-Large

  • Fred Brodie
  • Marcia Brown 
  • A. Jonathan Speed
  • Keith Stein
  • Margaret J. Tormey

Class of 1983

Website   Facebook   Classof1983@alumni.brown.edu

  • Henrik Jones, Co-President
  • Ellie Manko Libby, Co-President
  • Joan MacLeod Heminway, Co-Vice President
  • Dorsey James, Co-Vice President
  • John Hare, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Casey Cole Ray, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Laura W. Haynes, Vice President Communications
  • Janine R. Gold, Treasurer
  • Brenda J. Balon, Nominations Chair
  • Thomas Sander, Webmaster

Members-at-Large

  • Lauren Carroa
  • Marcia J. Fusilli
  • Elise J. Goyette
  • Stephen Gresham
  • Amy Silberstein
  • Donna Zaccaro

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Peter Krupp
  • Rob MacAneney

Class of 1982

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   Twitter   Classof1982@alumni.brown.edu

  • Vicky Oliver, Co-President
  • Roger H. Baumgarten, Co-President
  • Vanessa T. Pesec, Co-Vice President 
  • James Lutz, Co-Vice President 
  • Liza L. Boyajian, Vice President of Communications
  • Patti Galluzzi, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Deborah Branch, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Teresa D. Sevilla, Secretary
  • Kim F. Drexler, Treasurer
  • Kenneth A. Citak, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Diana M. Muller, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Lisa Rothstein, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Diane K. Katzman 
  • Linda S. Kulla 
  • Stephen Marks 
  • David Marcus 
  • Claude Mellins 
  • Gregory Stern 

Class of 1981

Website   Facebook   Classof1981@alumni.brown.edu

  • E. Robert Lupone, Co-President
  • Naeem Zafar, Co-President
  • Charles E. Taylor, Vice President
  • Aliza Knox, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Chair
  • Suzanne P. Curley, Webmaster
  • Elena T. Kissel, Secretary
  • Irene S. Sudac, Treasurer
  • Paula J. Rackoff, Reunion Activities Chair
  • Micah D. Rubenstein, Reunion Activities Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Liz P. Barratt-Brown
  • Peter N. H. Burrow
  • Richard B. Carey
  • Elizabeth G. Fairchild
  • Todd B. Linden
  • Jerry Saliman
  • Richard H. Soule Jr.
  • Clare Boreschlein Hare

Class of 1980

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   Classof1980@alumni.brown.edu

  • Barbara Laskey Weinreich, President
  • Nancy Chick Hyde, Co-Vice President
  • Cayetano Sanchez, Co-Vice President
  • Thomas C. Hier, Treasurer
  • Virginia D. Brelsford, Co-Secretary
  • Mary R. Minow, Co-Secretary
  • Karen Shapiro, Reunion Activities Co-Chair
  • Shelly C. Weiss, Reunion Activities Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Rachel I. Balaban
  • Sandra Marshall Booth
  • Charles R. Effron, M.D.
  • Ellen Falb-Newmark
  • John C. Huebschmann, M.D.
  • Peter L. Kobs
  • Javette Pinkney Laremont
  • Dolores M. McDonagh
  • Elizabeth V. Roberts, Ph.D.
  • Sally Solis-Cohen
  • Kirk J. Stambler

Class of 1979

Facebook   LinkedIn   Classof1979@alumni.brown.edu

  • Richard P. Sedano, President
  • Frank P. Fuerst, Co-Vice President
  • Jeffrey A. Graham, Co-Vice President
  • Lynette Allison Carr, Treasurer
  • Fred Cooper, Communications Co-Chair
  • Charles “Chuck” Jackson, Communications Co-Chair

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Pia Brown
  • Robert A. Fields
  • Mark S. Holmes
  • Abby L. Jennis
  • Shelley A. Longmuir
  • Todd I. Richman
  • Alan D. Schiffres
  • Robert G. Sussman
  • Margaret Y. Woo

Class of 1978

LinkedIn   Classof1978@alumni.brown.edu

  • Stephen Owens, President
  • Patsy Dimm, Vice President Communications
  • Lionel G. Romain, Treasurer
  • Karen Berlin Ishii, Communications Co-Chair
  • Adrienne Muller Camesas, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Christine Evangelides Donovan, Reunion Co-Chair
  • David L. Paul, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Michael A. Ursillo, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Richard J. Staples, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Carolyn A. Corbett, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Peter D. Bopp
  • Marjorie A. Smith
  • Elizabeth A. Cheng
  • Dorcey Baker
  • Edith Adams Allison
  • Donna Osborne Bradley
  • Lynn Steinberg Redd
  • Brian S. Witherspoon

Class of 1977

Website   Facebook   Classof1977@alumni.brown.edu

  • Ann M. Galligan, Co-President
  • Barbara Sunderland Manousso, Co-President
  • Sabrina Gallop, Co-Vice President
  • Lucinda A. Flowers, Co-Vice President
  • Mathies Santos, Treasurer
  • Randall J. Sunshine, Secretary
  • Mark J. Hauser, Co-Web Master
  • Barry K. Waters,  Co-Web Master

Members-at-Large

  • Marcia J. Hooper
  • John M. Bouda
  • Kenneth I. Dill
  • Dee Mirando-Gould
  • Tracy M. Baer
  • William Tifft

Class of 1976

Facebook   Classof1976@alumni.brown.edu

  • Todd K. Abraham, President
  • John G. Andrews, Treasurer and Secretary

Members-at-Large

  • Joseph L. Burno Jr.
  • Susan Mazonson
  • Kevin G. Rudden
  • Gail R. Solomon
  • William A. Tanenbaum
  • Theodore E. Tisch

Class of 1975

Website   Facebook   Classof1975@alumni.brown.edu

  • Gail E. McCann, President
  • Dennis M. Coleman, Co-Vice President
  • Faith A. LaSalle, Co-Vice President
  • Denise Bledsoe Slaughter, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
  • Rhonda Port Walker, Communications Chair
  • Bill J. Taylor, Treasurer
  • Charles T. Connell, Reunion Activities Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Donald A. Esposito, Jr.
  • Diane DiGianfilippo Scott
  • Timothy E. Smith
  • Martha A. Zeiger

Class of 1974

Website   Facebook   Classof1974@alumni.brown.edu

  • Carol Norris Brown, President
  • Bradley B. Cruickshank, Vice President Finance
  • Scott R. Harris, Co-Vice President Communications
  • James M. Morris, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Theodore J. Clarke, Engagement Coordinator
  • Karin A. Kramer, Engagement Coordinator
  • Susan A. Buffum, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Diane Rogers Montgomery, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1973

Website   Facebook   Classof1973@alumni.brown.edu

  • Marie B. Stoeckel, President
  • Brian H. Cullman, Co-Vice President
  • Charles Dunn, Co-Vice President
  • William Forlenza, Co-Vice President
  • James Hahn, Treasurer
  • Mary Hutchings Reed, Communications Chair

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Curtis Blessing  
  • Robert W. Leary
  • Michael J. O'Neil
  • Jeff C. Schreck

Class of 1972

Website   Facebook   Classof1972@alumni.brown.edu

  • Robert P. Elfering, Jr., Treasurer/Reunion Activities
  • Lois Mackin, Communications Chair

Activities Chairs:

  • Arnold L. Berman 
  • Mark S. Blumenkranz 
  • Daniel Cummings
  • Paul Bush
  • Susan Farrell
  • Tamara C. Morgenstern 
  • Linda Y. Papermaster

Class of 1971

Website   Facebook   Classof1971@alumni.brown.edu

  • Elie Hirschfeld, President
  • Thomas I. Acosta, Co-Vice President
  • Christy Carpenter, Co-Vice President
  • Martha Clark Goss - Co-Vice President
  • David A. Snyder, Co-Vice President
  • Edwin M. C. Wilson, Treasurer
  • Darrell D. Davidson, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Harry L. Watson, Co-Vice President Communications

Class of 1970

Website   Facebook   Classof1970@alumni.brown.edu

  • Clifford M. Renshaw, President
  • Harold Bailey, Jr., Vice President
  • David P. Whitman, Treasurer
  • Yardena F. Arar, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Geraldine Lemoi Williams, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Susan Di Norscia McMillan, Scholarship Representative
  • Elaine Berlinsky Fain, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Janice B. Kruger, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Kenneth R. Miller, Member-at-Large

Class of 1969

Website   Facebook   Classof1969@alumni.brown.edu

  • Scott D. Somers, President
  • Robert Sherman, Vice President
  • David Parker, Treasurer
  • Linda Abbott Antonucci, Secretary
  • Elizabeth A. Holochwost, Reunion Chair
  • Ido Jamar, Ph.D. , Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Officer

Members-at-Large

  • Thelma M. Austin
  • George Lister, M.D.
  • James A. Northrop

Class of 1968

Website   Facebook   Classof1968@alumni.brown.edu

  • John B. Keane, President
  • Sandra L. Richards, Vice President
  • Thomas F. Coakley, Treasurer
  • Joel P. Bennett, Communications Co-Chair
  • Ginger Heinbockel Ignatoff, Communications Co-Chair
  • Martin F. Mueller, Reunion Activities Chair

Class of 1967

Website   Facebook   Classof1967@alumni.brown.edu

  • Sharon B. Drager, Co-President
  • Keith R. Mosher, Co-President
  • Glenn W. Mitchell, President Emeritus
  • David N. Chichester, Treasurer
  • Judith Minno Hushon, Ph.D., Co-Vice President of Communications
  • James R. Van Blarcom, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Carolyn Laughlin Vandam, Member-at-Large
  • Margery Attwater Mosher, Member-at-Large

Class of 1966

Website   Classof1966@alumni.brown.edu

  • Pasco Gasbarro Jr., President
  • Judy Griemsmann, Vice President
  • Richard E. Ballou, Treasurer
  • Virginia A. Chappell, Co-Secretary
  • Jaclynne Horn Laxon, Co-Secretary
  • Barry Z. Aframe, Member-at-Large
  • David A. Deutsch, Member-at-Large
  • Leila Heckman-Robinson, Member-at-Large

Class of 1965

Website   Facebook   Classof1965@alumni.brown.edu

  • Therese Alschuler Hale, Board Member
  • Web W. Hull, Board Member
  • Nancy R. Rockwell, Board Member
  • Virginia Newton Scharfenberg, Board Member

Class of 1964

Website   Facebook   Classof1964@alumni.brown.edu

  • Bernard R. King (Ben), Co-President
  • Berit Spant Muh, Co-President
  • Linda Mason Aminoff, Co-Vice President
  • Lawrence A. Kerson, Co-Vice President
  • Arthur S. Priver, Secretary and Communications Chair
  • David S. London, Treasurer

Reunion Co-Chairs

  • James L. Knoll
  • Manuel Menezes
  • Rhoda Nagin Rudick
  • Diane Jones Slaney

Members-at-Large

  • William M. Braucher
  • Timothy D. Jaroch
  • William A. Levine
  • John E. Marshall III
  • Susan Bloch Minker
  • Dewey Moser
  • Dudley L. Post
  • Carl R. Schulkin
  • Stephen L. Smith
  • Alan L. Stanzler
  • Albert R. Vandam

Class of 1963

Website   Facebook   Classof1963@alumni.brown.edu

  • Barbara S. Langworthy, President
  • William Silverman, Vice President
  • Martha M. Anderson, Secretary
  • Fred A. Parker, Treasurer
  • R. Glenn Cashion, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Mary Lou Clark Levine, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1962

Website   Facebook   Classof1962@alumni.brown.edu

  • Dale R. Burg, Co-President
  • Leonard J. Charney, Co-President
  • Helene S. Kenvin, Historian

Class of 1961

Website   Facebook   Classof1961@alumni.brown.edu

  • Robert F. Lowe Jr., President
  • Roger B. Simon, Vice President
  • Miss Claire J. Henderson, Treasurer
  • Beth Burwell Griffiths, Secretary
  • Peter H. Hurley, Nominations Chair
  • Ellen S. Meyer, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Melvyn Blake, Reunion Activities Co-Chair

Class of 1960

Website   Classof1960@alumni.brown.edu

  • William J. Brisk, Ph.D., Co-President
  • Joan Hoost McMaster, Vice President
  • Jane Doane Anderson, Communications Chair
  • Paul J. Choquette, Jr., Treasurer

Class of 1959

Classof1959@alumni.brown.edu

  • Peter A. Mackie, Co-Vice President
  • Diane E. Scola, Co-Vice President
  • David M. Merchant, Treasurer
  • Caryl-Ann M. Nieforth, Secretary

Class of 1958

Website   Classof1958@alumni.brown.edu

  • James R. Moody, Co-President
  • Jane Bertram Miluski, Co-President
  • Stan Dobson, Co-Vice President
  • Robert C. Wood Sr., Treasurer
  • Jill Hirst Scobie, Secretary

Class of 1957

Website   Classof1957@alumni.brown.edu

  • Robert H. Goff Jr., President
  • Barbara Sears Tessmer, Vice President
  • Marilyn M. Yeutter, Treasurer

Class of 1956

Classof1956@alumni.brown.edu

  • Joyce M. Anderson, Co-President
  • Nancy Dawn Jones, Co-Treasurer
  • J. Kenneth Golder Jr., Web Master
  • Jenifer M. Massey, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1955

Website   Classof1955@alumni.brown.edu

  • John D. O'Brien, President
  • R. Alan Lawson,  Treasurer
  • Lucy B. Tortolani, Secretary

Class of 1954

Classof1954@alumni.brown.edu

Pembroke

  • Felice Kirsh, President
  • Jean Nostrand, Vice President
  • Nancy Judkins, Treasurer
  • Margery G. Sharp, Secretary
  • Diana Gill, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Diane Northrop, Reunion Co-Chair

Brown

  • Edward F. Bishop, President
  • Ron Abdow, Vice President
  • Frank Wezniak, Treasurer
  • Marshall H. Cohen, Secretary
  • Herbert Cohen, Executive Committee Member
  • Frank Wezniak, Executive Committee Member

Class of 1953

Classof1953@alumni.brown.edu

  • Barbara Kemalian Stone

Class of 1952

Classof1952@alumni.brown.edu

  • Barbara Hail, Class President and Reunion Chair
  • Annette Leyden, Treasurer
  • Joseph B. Munro Jr., Secretary

Class of 1951

Classof1951@alumni.brown.edu

Pembroke

  • Constance H. Del Gizzi, President
  • Anne H. Brock, Board Member

Brown

  • Eugene G. Weinberg, President
  • Warren B. Galkin, Treasurer
  • Guido R. Salvadore, Secretary

Class of 1950

Classof1950@alumni.brown.edu

  • Paul D. Lipsitt, Co-President
  • Caroline D. Chick, Co-President
  • Russ Kinne, Vice President
  • Roy F. Anderson, Co-Secretary

Class of 1949

Classof1949@alumni.brown.edu

  • Mars J. Bishop, President
  • Alan S. Flink, Vice President
  • Harold Gadon, Secretary and Treasurer
  • Dolores Pastore DiPrete, Board Member
  • Anne Day Archibald, Board Member
  • Marjorie Logan Hiles, Board Member
  • Gerrit Sanford, Board Member
  • Theodore F. Low, Board Member

Class of 1948

Classof1948@alumni.brown.edu

Pembroke

  • Gloria Winston, Co-President
  • Elizabeth S. McKenzie, Treasurer

Class of 1947

Classof1947@alumni.brown.edu

  • Irene Margolis Backalenick, Secretary

Class of 1946

Classof1946@alumni.brown.edu

Pembroke

  • Shirley S. Wolpert, Secretary
  • Esther Tracy, At-Large Member

Brown

  • Edward N. Clarke, Ph.D., Vice President
  • Earl W. Roberts Jr., Treasurer
  • Harold W. Demopulos, At-Large Member
  • Joseph Penner, At-Large Member

Class of 1944

Classof1944@alumni.brown.edu

Pembroke

  • Lillian Carneglia Affleck, Co-President
  • Isabella Howard Alexander, Co-President

Class of 1943

Classof1943@alumni.brown.edu

  • Robert Traill Jr., Vice President

More ways to connect:

Related News

Alumni & Friends

Reunion, with a 2021 Twist

With events both inspired by reunions past plus brand-new digital extras, Brown’s 2021 Virtual Reunion Weekend bypassed all geographic boundaries and headed straight into the living rooms of thousands of alumni around the world.
Read Article