Classes

Sustain your ties with Brown through your class. Connect online or at reunions and other events.

Re-connect with those who knew you when.

It’s the next best thing to a time machine. Stay in touch using your class website, email, or social media.

Find contact information for class leaders by searching the online alumni directory.

Need more help? Email us at [email protected]

Class of 2019

  • Edwin A. Farley, Co-President
  • Douglas Shea, Co-President
  • Alison Veintimilla, Vice President
  • Will Portilla, Public Relations Chair
  • Katrianna Okamoto, Secretary
  • Leticia Calvillo, Treasurer
  • Marisa Kouroubacalis, Communications

Class of 2018

  • Dana Q. Le, Co-President
  • Alexandra S. Lawton, Co-President

Class of 2017

Facebook   [email protected]

  • Alysia Nguyen, Co-President
  • Orlando E. Rodriguez, Co- President
  • Colby J. Tresness, Vice President
  • Jamie B. Rosen, Secretary
  • Grant P. Gustafson, Public Relations Chair
  • Lydia A. Chim, Community Outreach Chair

Class of 2016

Facebook   [email protected]

  • William P. Gregory IV, Co-President
  • Christine M. Mullen, Co-President
  • Nicole S. Cuervo, Vice President
  • Angela M. N. Malouf, Treasurer
  • Aaron R. Rosenthal, Secretary
  • Hannah A. Anokye, Public Relations Chair
  • Kevin R. Melendez, Community Outreach Chair

Class of 2015

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Samuel M. Kase, Co-President
  • Jonathan T. Vu, Co-President
  • Marissa E. Bych, Treasurer
  • Jordan A. Shaw, Secretary
  • Nimita D. Uberoi, Public Relations Chair
  • Sophia A. Sepulveda, Advisor
  • Jonathan B. Cohen, Community Outreach Chair

Class of 2014

Facebook   [email protected]

  • Michelle C. Frea, President
  • Stephanie L. Harris, Vice President
  • Ivy Alphonse-Crean, Treasurer
  • Michael M. Coates, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Yolanda M. Gondwe, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Walter Garcia, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Judge A. Ryan, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Jesse N. Schwimmer, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Yen J. Tran, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Jazmine A. Williams, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Samuel Margo, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Chiemeka F. Onwuanaegbule, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 2013

Facebook   [email protected]

  • Brandon Tomasso, President
  • Ruizhen (Stella) Liu, Co-Vice President
  • Stephanie Vasquez, Co-Vice President
  • Zachary Fisher, Treasurer
  • Peter Fernandez, Communications Co-Chair
  • Ashley Aydin, Communications Co-Chair
  • Sarah Mooney, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Dylan Remick, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Annisa Khadraoui, Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Evangeline (Li) McDonald, Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Emily Gould
  • Rachel Ratchford
  • Peter Simon
  • Kelsey Tripp
  • Rahel K. Dette

Class of 2012

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Jennifer Bloom, Co-President
  • Ralanda Nelson, Co-President
  • Katherine Haves, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Zana Salzman, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Aaron Nam, Vice President of Communications
  • Brandon Broome, Treasurer
  • Mica M. Fidler, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Matthew Duffy, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Thomas Elnick, Web Master

Class of 2011

Facebook   Twitter   [email protected]

  • Salsabil Ahmed, Co-President
  • Lilia A. Royanova, Co-President
  • Jenna B. Kaye-Kauderer, Treasurer
  • Christiana E. Stephenson, Communications Chair
  • Max H. Clermont, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Alicia C. Maule, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Michael S. Bohl
  • Ashley J. Butler
  • Neil J. Parikh
  • Rhianna J. Shaw

Class of 2010

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Christian A. Martell, President
  • Daniel E. Oviedo, Co-Vice President
  • Clay S. Wertheimer, Co-Vice President
  • Petros Perselis, Treasurer
  • Khara C. Gresham, Communications Co-Chair
  • Meha T. Verghese, Communications Co-Chair
  • Jinyu Zhang, Activities Chair
  • Sonia Balaram, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Ryan G. W. Grubbs, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Jovan Julien, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Ibiayi Briggs
  • Alexander W. Hughes
  • Sheetal Sehgal

Class of 2009

Facebook   Twitter   [email protected]

  • Brian A. Becker, Co-President
  • Lorenna L. Ellis, Co-President
  • Melissa S. Revotskie, Vice President
  • John R. Dahdah, Treasurer
  • Stefan A. Smith, Vice President Communications
  • Alberto R. Castellon, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
  • Rebecca J. Ruscito, Vice President Activities
  • Lindsay E. Houle, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Ruth L. Rosenberg, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Rebecca de Sa, Member-at-Large

Class of 2008

Facebook   [email protected]

  • Isabel Solmonson Cohen, President
  • Marco A. Martinez, Co-Vice President
  • Eric Rodriguez, Co-Vice President
  • Charles E. H. Buaron, Finance Chair
  • Oliver W. Schulze, Communications Chair
  • Susan M. Keller, Activities Co-Chair
  • Alexandra N. Penny, Activities Co-Chair
  • Roger Ramirez, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Octavia A. Giovannini-Torelli, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair

Class of 2007

Website   LinkedIn   Twitter   [email protected]

  • Jade Palomino, Co-President
  • Michael Gladstone, Co-President
  • Salima Rasul, Co-Vice President
  • Sophie W. Rifkin, Co-Vice President
  • Alexandra Briggs, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Bella Avanessian, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Lauren Anderson, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Robert Greenglass, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Reid Brewer, Co-Treasurer
  • Lillian Ostrach, Co-Treasurer
  • Kimberly Mickenberg, Reunion Chair

Class of 2006

Facebook   Instagram   LinkedIn   [email protected]

  • Grace M. Sur, President
  • Sarah E. Hurwit Gomel, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Jessica R. Pesce, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Patrick T. Rowe, Treasurer
  • Jamie Gasparella, Web Master
  • Serena Hon, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Adam D. Nelson, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Jennifer Paolino Romano, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 2005

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   Twitter   [email protected]

  • Roophy Roy, Co-President
  • Jabari-Jason Tyson-Phipps, Co-President
  • Elisa T. Juarez, Finance Chair
  • Yara Lorenzo, Finance Chair
  • Kelly L. Donnelly, Communications Chair
  • Ashley Mahoney, Activities Co-Chair
  • Chazz E. Woodson, Activities Co-Chair
  • Samantha L. Plesser, Activities Co-Chair

Class of 2004

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Joanna Albright, Co-President
  • Anna Stern, Co-President
  • Dhaval Patel, Co-Vice-President
  • Joshua Troy, Co-Vice-President
  • Luke Albright, Finance Chair
  • Vamsee Chaguturu, Communications Co-Chair
  • Ashwin Cheriyan, Communications Co-Chair
  • Sara Hepburn, Activities Chair
  • Ateesh Chanda, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Molly Sheinberg, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large: 

  • Ben Brier
  • Luis Campillo
  • Susannah Raub
  • Christopher Yee

Class of 2003

Facebook   [email protected]

  • Mumal Hemrajani, President
  • Benjamin Dalley, Co-Vice President
  • Gabrielle Johnson Napolitano, Co-Vice President
  • Rodrick D. Echols, Treasurer
  • Dania Matos, Communications Co-Chair
  • Seth M. Dorsky, Communications Co-Chair
  • Amrita Mallik, Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Chair
  • Tarek Khanachet, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Vivek Kothari, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Allen Feliz, Co-Chair Northeast
  • James J. Dominick, Co-Chair Northeast
  • Samuel D. Snead, Activities Chair - Mid-Atlantic
  • Rodrick D. Echols, Activities Chair - Pacific West
  • Genie M. Bang, Activities Chair - Plains
  • Bryan W. Ramm, Activities Chair - Southeast

Class of 2002

Website   Facebook   Twitter   [email protected]

  • Abhas Gupta, Co-President
  • Lindsay L. Haddix, Co-President
  • L. Waciuma Wanjohi, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Katherine Segarra, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Leta M. Obertacz, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Heather J. McCrea, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Kate Grossman, Treasurer
  • Sarah K. Coogan, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Konique G. Ballah, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Marc Levitt, Nominations Chair (and At Large)

Class of 2001

Facebook   Twitter   [email protected]

  • Joshua S. Segall, Co-President
  • Carolyn Y. Shin, Co-President
  • James S. Sinai, Co-President
  • Nicholas J. Everage, Ph.D., Co-Vice President
  • Lauren B. Fay, Co-Vice President
  • Lorie McGee Brown, Communications Chair
  • M. Wolfington Collins, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Kuang H. Chiang, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Rebekah Salwasser 
  • Grey M. Sample 
  • Wickliffe W. Shreve 
  • Lauren B. Turner 

Class of 2000

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Alexander L. Michael, President
  • Amra Sabic-El-Rayess, Vice President
  • Nii-Ama Akuete, Treasurer
  • Jennie K. Pritzker, Communications Co-Chair
  • Naomi B. Ture, Communications Co-Chair
  • Jamaica A. Maxwell, Reunion Activities
  • Lauren M. Meltzner, Reunion Activities

Class of 1999

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Kate Adamiak Davis, Co-President
  • Annetta Murphy Deutmeyer, Co-President
  • Michelle Kral Dhanda, Co-Vice President
  • Ephraim Wernick, Co-Vice President
  • Robert S. Kang, Communications Chair
  • Adia Benton, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Mary Pan, Ph.D., MBA, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Elisa Bosque-Oliva Baring, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Rachel Rubinger Kaplan, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Caden Williamson Stobart, Member-at-Large

Class of 1998

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • George Patterson, Co-President
  • Valerie A. Phillips, Co-President
  • E. Peter Freer, Vice President - Finance
  • Michael Mancuso, Vice President - Communications
  • Sarah Beth Jones Talbot, Vice President - Activities
  • Heather Tow-Yick, Vice President - Reunions
  • Jodyann K. Blagrove, Vice President - Diversity & Inclusion

Members-at-Large

  • Oneshin Aiken
  • Ethan N. Elkind
  • Rashmi Shetty Licht
  • William R. Terpening
  • Montse M. Garriga

Class of 1997

Website   Twitter   [email protected]

  • David L. Chiang, Co-President
  • Naria B. A. Halliwell, Co-President
  • Laura A. Lee, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Page M. Sargisson, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Elizabeth Davis-Nalle, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Bonnie Morrison, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • Taylor R. Margis-Noguera, Treasurer
  • Charles Eliot Pierce, Web Master
  • Daniel H. O'Keefe, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Sonal Patel, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1996

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   [email protected]

  • Joshua B. Spector, President
  • Adrienne S. Ehrhardt, Vice President
  • David J. Chanley, Treasurer
  • Phoebe d. Knowles, Communications Co-Chair
  • Ellen Lenihan Flaherty, Communications Co-Chair
  • Sandra D. Hawkins, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Katherine M. Hemmerdinger-Goodman, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Elizabeth R. Bertrand, Officer-at-Large
  • Holland K. O'Donnell, Officer-at-Large

Class of 1995

Website   Facebook   Twitter   Instagram   LinkedIn   [email protected]

  • Mark A. Tracy, President
  • Alexandra E. Mandis, Vice President
  • Stephen W. Gilheeney, Treasurer
  • Banjot S. Chanana, Webmaster
  • Ruth L. Neighbors, Social Media Chair
  • Denielle A. Bertarelli-Webb, Communications Chair
  • Joelle A. Murchison, Diversity and Inclusion Chair

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Samuel M.W. Caspersen
  • Preston G. Davitt
  • Erin Mancuso Hobey
  • Michael J. Hobey
  • Robert G. Warden

Class of 1994

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Diane R. Johnson, President
  • Yasuharu Okuda, Vice President Finance
  • Erica Forssen Wines, Vice President Communications
  • Kathleen Hill Sharp, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
  • Bernadette Aulestia, Activities Committee
  • Kehli Harding Woodruff, Activities Committee

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Rahsan-Rahsan D. Lindsay
  • Clara Markowicz

Class of 1993

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Thomas S. Reynolds II, Co-President
  • Tracey Liao Van Hooser, Co-President
  • Osman A. Kahn, Co-Vice President
  • Rebecca S. Ip, Co-Vice President
  • Srihari S. Naidu, Communications Chair
  • Ilyas O. Kanaan, Treasurer
  • Daryl D. M. Twitchell, Reunion Chair
  • Eleanor M. Brown, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-chair
  • Heidie Joo Burwell, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-chair
  • Madeleine Choquette Durkin, Community Outreach Chair

Reunion Activities Chairs

  • Srihari S. Naidu
  • Kenya F. Crumel
  • Miss Faith C. Klepper
  • Calvin Lee, M.D
  • Peggy B. Twitchell

Class of 1992

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   [email protected]

  • Marc R. Harrison, Co-President
  • Sonya S. Sondhi, Co-President
  • Kwame K. Campbell, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Curt Harris, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Jeffrey A. Wolfson, Esq., Vice President of Communications
  • Andrew Curtis, Treasurer
  • David Wellisch, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Jessika, S. Wellisch, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Jim Dand, Web Master

Members-at-Large

  • Eric Rothaus
  • David Cromack
  • Allison A. Loehnis
  • Alexandra Hokin
  • Deborah F. Karpel Leon
  • David J. Brown 

Class of 1991

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Abigail C. Doft, Co-President
  • Tracy M. Jaffe, Co-President
  • Lauren J. Zucker, Vice President
  • Thomas P. Huntington, Treasurer
  • Andrea L. Meyer, Communications Co-Chair
  • Gayle D. Weiswasser, Communications Co-Chair
  • Amy C. Suardi, Web Master
  • Margaret B. Kaufer, Reunion Chair
  • Matthew E. Cole, Reunion Activities
  • Sharon E. Engler, Reunion Activities

Class of 1990

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Jennifer M. Bonadio, Co-President
  • Elena Q. Gerli, Co-President
  • M. Rodney Robinson, Vice President
  • Jonathan M. Steinberg, Treasurer
  • Didier P. Jean-Baptiste, Communications Co-Chair
  • Courtney A. Wilson, Communications Co-Chair
  • Joan K. Gelin, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Nancy S. Portman, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Keith E. Wexelblatt, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-At-Large

  • Christopher P. Coppola 
  • Michael I. Costigan
  • Eric J. Egan
  • Jennifer A. James
  • Julia C. Kellison
  • Stephen J. Kim
  • Marvin T. Pannell
  • Maria Cristina C. Sales

Class of 1989

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Michael T. Kezirian, Ph.D., Co-President
  • Laura S. Quam, Co-President
  • Michael Tate, Vice President Communications
  • Stephanie H. Sanchez, Vice President Activities
  • David J. Grossman, Treasurer
  • Edward A. Hosp II, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Robert W. Ramsdell, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Richard H. Bernero
  • Laura Braswell Camp
  • Angela Z. Brown
  • Rex S. Chiu 
  • Lee E. Cohen
  • Howard Colman 
  • Andrew D. Goldman
  • Lisa A. Li
  • Monica D. Martinson
  • Suzy K. Ort
  • Michael J. Tolentino 
  • Nita Vyas
  • Paula DeBlois, Advisor

Class of 1988

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Heather Liddell Lauten, Co-President
  • Michael McGarry, Co-President
  • William J. Decastro, Co-Vice President
  • Emma Owens Kerins, Co-Vice President
  • Vinny Egizi, Co-Vice President - Communications
  • Ajuan Mance, Co-Vice President - Communications
  • John D. Powers, Co-Vice President - Communications
  • Thomas P. Lord, Co-Vice President - Communications
  • Paul Zimmerman, Vice President Activities
  • Jonathan Kim, Vice President - Finance
  • William Acevedo, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chairs
  • Inji Islam, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chairs
  • Christine Tung, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chairs
  • Dominique Shelton, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chairs
  • Michele Cavataio Sacconaghi, Member-at-Large
  • Ellen Jensen Abbott, Member-at-Large
  • Marisa Schwartz, Member-at-Large

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Diana E. Winston
  • Maria E. Deasy
  • Kim Silverman Grutman
  • Hiram Pines
  • Deborah Kuklis

Class of 1987

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Pamela D. Gerrol, President
  • Trinita E. Brown, Vice President
  • Richard Perera, Jr., Vice President of Communications
  • Diana V. Reeves, Treasurer
  • Kirsten Robinson, Web Master
  • Elizabeth M. Cowles, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Miriam Gonzales, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Joseph MacDougald
  • Lisa C. MacDougald
  • Michael Fitzpatrick
  • Maria O. Evonsion

Class of 1986

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • John W. Bliss, Co-President
  • Krista R. Bradley, Co-President
  • Marc Cormier, Co-Vice President
  • Robert P. Kovacik, Co-Vice President
  • Darryl J. Shrock, Treasurer
  • Paul Gallagher, Communications Co-Chair
  • Cecilia F. Pineda, Communications Co-Chair
  • Marcy A. Sandler, Nominations Co-Chair
  • Parinaz Ziai Bahadori, Nominations Co-Chair
  • Mary-Jo Haronian, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Scott E. Joy, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1985

Website   LinkedIn   [email protected]

  • Jonathan D. Gworek, Co-President
  • Laura L. McConwell, Co-President
  • Peter E. Lesser, Finance Chair
  • Ellen T. Parsons, Communications Co-Chair
  • Daniel H. Sterman, M.D., Communications Co-Chair
  • Hilary M. Billings, Events Chair
  • Amy F. Keohane, Events Chair
  • Nancy Chochrek, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Daphne Moore, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1984

Website   Facebook   Instagram   [email protected]

  • Jeffrey A. Anderson, Co-President
  • Amy L. Davidson, Co-President
  • Marc T. Shivers, Treasurer
  • Joan Winter Skerritt, Communications Chair
  • Anne P. Haley, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Harry W. Holt, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Frannie Kronenberg, Vice President Activities
  • Darcy A. Travlos, Vice President Activities
  • Bruce D. Bower, Regional Representative
  • Rhonda Y. Gans, Regional Representative/Reunion Activities
  • Jan S. Goodheart, Regional Representative

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Jeanie Eastman-Ryan
  • Jonathan Ebinger
  • Amy L. Golden
  • Tara Noonan Amaral

Members-at-Large

  • Frederick A. Brodie
  • A. Jonathan Speed
  • Keith H. Stein
  • Margaret J. Tormey

Class of 1983

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Henrik Jones, Co-President
  • Ellie Manko Libby, Co-President
  • Joan MacLeod Heminway, Co-Vice President
  • Dorsey James, Co-Vice President
  • John Hare, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Casey Cole Ray, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Laura W. Haynes, Vice President Communications
  • Janine R. Gold, Treasurer
  • Brenda J. Balon, Nominations Chair
  • Thomas Sander, Webmaster

Members-at-Large

  • Lauren Carroa
  • Marcia J. Fusilli
  • Elise J. Goyette
  • Stephen Gresham
  • Amy Silberstein
  • Donna Zaccaro

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Peter Krupp
  • Rob MacAneney

Class of 1982

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   Twitter   [email protected]

  • Vicky Oliver, Co-President
  • Roger H. Baumgarten, Co-President
  • Vanessa T. Pesec, Co-Vice President 
  • James Lutz, Co-Vice President 
  • Liza L. Boyajian, Vice President of Communications
  • Patti Galluzzi, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Deborah Branch, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Teresa D. Sevilla, Secretary
  • Kim F. Drexler, Treasurer
  • Kenneth A. Citak, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Diana M. Muller, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Lisa Rothstein, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Diane K. Katzman 
  • Linda S. Kulla 
  • Stephen Marks 
  • David Marcus 
  • Claude Mellins 
  • Gregory Stern 

Class of 1981

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   [email protected]

  • E. Robert Lupone, Co-President
  • Naeem Zafar, Co-President
  • Marianne Camarda, Co-Vice President
  • Charles E. Taylor, Co-Vice President
  • Suzanne P. Curley, Vice President of Communications
  • Elena T. Kissel, Vice President of Communications
  • Irene S. Sudac, Treasurer
  • Clare B. Hare, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Nancy J. Northup, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Robert J. Samors, Reunion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Elizabeth P. Barratt-Brown
  • Peter N. H. Burrow
  • John R. Eisendrath
  • Elizabeth G. Fairchild
  • Aliza Knox
  • Kathryn K. Streator

Class of 1980

Website   Facebook   LinkedIn   [email protected]

  • Nancy C. Hyde, Co-President
  • Cayetano Sanchez III, Co-President
  • Mary R. Minow, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Barbara L. Weinreich, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Tracey E. Motolanez, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Susan F. Plotner, Co-Vice President Activities
  • Thomas C. Hier, Treasurer

Members-at-Large

  • Rachel I. Balaban
  • Sandra M. Booth
  • Charles R. Effron
  • John C. Huebschmann
  • Peter L. Kobs
  • Javette P. Laremont
  • Dolores M. McDonagh
  • Mary R. Minow
  • Elizabeth V. Roberts
  • Shelly C. Weiss

Class of 1979

Facebook   LinkedIn   [email protected]

  • Richard P. Sedano, President
  • Frank P. Fuerst, Co-Vice President
  • Jeffrey A. Graham, Co-Vice President
  • Lynette Allison Carr, Treasurer
  • Fred Cooper, Communications Co-Chair
  • Charles “Chuck” Jackson, Communications Co-Chair

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Pia Brown
  • Robert A. Fields
  • Mark S. Holmes
  • Abby L. Jennis
  • Shelley A. Longmuir
  • Todd I. Richman
  • Alan D. Schiffres
  • Robert G. Sussman
  • Margaret Y. Woo

Class of 1978

Website   LinkedIn   [email protected]

  • Stephen Owens, President
  • Patsy Dimm, Vice President Communications
  • Lionel G. Romain, Treasurer
  • Karen Berlin Ishii, Communications Co-Chair
  • Adrienne Muller Camesas, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Christine Evangelides Donovan, Reunion Co-Chair
  • David L. Paul, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Michael A. Ursillo, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Richard J. Staples, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
  • Carolyn A. Corbett, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Peter D. Bopp
  • Marjorie A. Smith
  • Elizabeth A. Cheng
  • Dorcey Baker
  • Edith Adams Allison
  • Donna Osborne Bradley
  • Lynn Steinberg Redd
  • Brian S. Witherspoon

Class of 1977

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Ann M. Galligan, Co-President
  • Barbara Sunderland Manousso, Co-President
  • Sabrina Gallop, Co-Vice President
  • Lucinda A. Flowers, Co-Vice President
  • Mathies Santos, Treasurer
  • Randall J. Sunshine, Secretary
  • Mark J. Hauser, Co-Web Master
  • Barry K. Waters,  Co-Web Master

Members-at-Large

  • Marcia J. Hooper
  • John M. Bouda
  • Kenneth I. Dill
  • Dee Mirando-Gould
  • Tracy M. Baer
  • William Tifft

Class of 1976

Facebook   [email protected]

  • William A. Tanenbaum, President
  • John G. Andrews, Co-Vice President
  • Steven G. Pavlakis, Co-Vice President
  • Todd K. Abraham, Treasurer
  • Elizabeth R. Robertson, Communications Chair
  • Susan Mazonson, Advisor
  • Erna S. Place, Advisor
  • Michelle A. Proulx, Advisor
  • Gail R. Solomon, Advisor
  • Jonathan E. Gottlieb, Reunion Activities
  • Lauren G. Babus, Member-at-Large

Class of 1975

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Gail E. McCann, President
  • Dennis M. Coleman, Co-Vice President
  • Faith A. LaSalle, Co-Vice President
  • Craig N. Martin, Treasurer
  • Rhonda P. Walker, Communications Chair
  • Denise B. Slaughter, Multicultural Activities Co-Chair
  • William J. Taylor, Multicultural Activities Co-Chair

Members-at-Large

  • Peter G. Piness
  • Diane D. Scott
  • Mark F. Scott

Class of 1974

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Carol Norris Brown, President
  • Bradley B. Cruickshank, Vice President Finance
  • Scott R. Harris, Co-Vice President Communications
  • James M. Morris, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Theodore J. Clarke, Participation Co-Chair
  • Karin A. Kramer, Participation Co-Chair
  • Susan A. Buffum, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Diane Rogers Montgomery, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1973

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Marie B. Stoeckel, President
  • Brian H. Cullman, Co-Vice President
  • Charles Dunn, Co-Vice President
  • William Forlenza, Co-Vice President
  • James Hahn, Treasurer
  • Mary Hutchings Reed, Communications Chair

Reunion Acitivies Committee

  • Curtis Blessing  
  • Robert W. Leary
  • Michael J. O'Neil
  • Jeff C. Schreck

Class of 1972

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • George H. Billings, President/Reunion Activities
  • Robert P. Elfering, Jr., Treasurer/Reunion Activities
  • Lois Mackin, Communications Chair

Activities Chairs:

  • Arnold L. Berman 
  • Mark S. Blumenkranz 
  • Daniel Cummings
  • Paul Bush
  • Susan Farrell
  • Tamara C. Morgenstern 
  • Linda Y. Papermaster

Class of 1971

Facebook   [email protected]

  • Elie Hirschfeld, President
  • Thomas I. Acosta, Co-Vice President
  • David A. Snyder, Co-Vice President
  • Edwin M. C. Wilson, Treasurer
  • Darrell D. Davidson, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Harry L. Watson, Co-Vice President Communications

Class of 1970

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Clifford M. Renshaw, President
  • Harold Bailey, Jr., Vice President
  • Jeffrey G. Bergart, Treasurer
  • David P. Whitman, Treasurer
  • Yardena F. Arar, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Geraldine Lemoi Williams, Co-Vice President Communications
  • Susan Di Norscia McMillan, Scholarship Representative
  • Elaine Berlinsky Fain, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Janice B. Kruger, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Kenneth R. Miller, Member-at-Large

Class of 1969

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Scott D. Somers, President
  • Robert Sherman, Vice President
  • David Parker, Treasurer
  • Linda Abbott Antonucci, Secretary
  • Elizabeth A. Holochwost, Reunion Chair
  • Ido Jamar, Ph.D. , Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Officer

Members-at-Large

  • Thelma M. Austin
  • George Lister, M.D.
  • James A. Northrop

Class of 1968

Facebook   [email protected]

  • John B. Keane, President
  • Sandra L. Richards, Vice President
  • Thomas F. Coakley, Treasurer
  • Joel P. Bennett, Communications Co-Chair
  • Ginger Heinbockel Ignatoff, Communications Co-Chair
  • Martin F. Mueller, Reunion Activities Chair

Class of 1967

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Sharon B. Drager, Co-President
  • Glenn W. Mitchell, Co-President
  • Keith R. Mosher, Co-Vice President
  • Margery A. Mosher, Co-Vice President
  • David N. Chichester, Treasurer
  • Judith M. Hushon, Ph.D., Co-Vice President of Communications
  • James R. Van Blarcom, Co-Vice President of Communications

Class of 1966

Website   [email protected]

  • Pasco Gasbarro Jr., President
  • Judy Griemsmann, Co-Vice President
  • Maureen S. Krasnow, Co-Vice President
  • Richard E. Ballou, Treasurer
  • Virginia A. Chappell, Co-Secretary
  • Jaclynne M. Laxon, Co-Secretary

Class of 1965

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Jay A. Fluck III, Co-President
  • Virginia N. Scharfenberg, Co-President
  • Paul F. Coughlan, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Eleanor R. Odden, Co-Vice President of Activities
  • Therese A. Hale, Co-Vice President of Communications
  • John S. McMahon Jr., Treasurer
  • J. Webster Hull, Web Master

Class of 1964

Facebook   [email protected]

  • Bernard R. King (Ben), Co-President
  • Berit Spant Muh, Co-President
  • Linda Mason Aminoff, Co-Vice President
  • Lawrence A. Kerson, Co-Vice President
  • Arthur S. Priver, Secretary and Communications Chair
  • David S. London, Treasurer

Reunion Co-Chairs

  • James L. Knoll
  • Manuel Menezes
  • Rhoda Nagin Rudick
  • Diane Jones Slaney

Members-at-Large

  • William M. Braucher
  • Timothy D. Jaroch
  • William A. Levine
  • John E. Marshall III
  • Susan Bloch Minker
  • Dewey Moser
  • Dudley L. Post
  • Carl R. Schulkin
  • Stephen L. Smith
  • Alan L. Stanzler
  • Albert R. Vandam

Class of 1963

Website   Facebook   [email protected]

  • Barbara S. Langworthy, President
  • William Silverman, Vice President
  • Martha M. Anderson, Secretary
  • Fred A. Parker, Treasurer
  • George M. E. Bryant, Web Master
  • R. Glenn Cashion, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Mary Lou Clark Levine, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1962

Website   [email protected]

  • Dale R. Burg, Co-President
  • Leonard J. Charney, Co-President
  • Helene S. Kenvin, Historian

Class of 1961

Facebook   [email protected]

  • Robert F. Lowe Jr., President
  • Roger B. Simon, Vice President
  • Miss Claire J. Henderson, Treasurer
  • Beth Burwell Griffiths, Secretary
  • Peter H. Hurley, Nominations Chair
  • Ellen S. Meyer, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Melvyn Blake, Reunion Activities Co-Chair

Class of 1960

Website   [email protected]

  • William J. Brisk, Ph.D., Co-President
  • Cheryl M. Tennille, Co-President
  • H. Anthony Ittleson, Co-Vice President
  • Ruth K. Seidman, Co-Vice President
  • Rosemary S. Kostmayer, Web Master
  • David R. Wilson, Student Representative

Reunion Activities Committee

  • Jane D. Anderson 
  • George L. Ball 
  • Paul J. Choquette Jr. 
  • Rebekah H. Eckstein 
  • Joan H. McMaster 

Class of 1959

[email protected]

  • Clark Sammartino, President
  • Peter A. Mackie, Co-Vice President
  • Diane E. Scola, Co-Vice President
  • David M. Merchant, Treasurer
  • Caryl-Ann M. Nieforth, Secretary

Class of 1958

Website   [email protected]

  • James R. Moody, Co-President
  • Marion M. Taylor, Co-President
  • Stan Dobson, Co-Vice President
  • Jane Miluski, Co-Vice President
  • Robert C. Wood Sr., Treasurer
  • Cynthia H. Scobie, Secretary

Class of 1957

Website   [email protected]

  • Augustus A. White III, President
  • Barbara Tessmer, Vice President
  • Marilyn M. Yeutter, Treasurer
  • Robert G. Hummerstone, Secretary

Class of 1956

Website   [email protected]

  • Joyce M. Anderson, Co-President
  • Marjorie J. Fleischmann, Co-Vice President
  • Robert A. Watts, Co-Vice President
  • Noel M. Field Jr., Co-Treasurer
  • Nancy Dawn Jones, Co-Treasurer
  • J. Kenneth Golder Jr., Web Master
  • Bea R. Coryell, Nominations Co-Chair
  • Robert C. Halkyard, Nominations Co-Chair
  • Jenifer M. Massey, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1955

Website   [email protected]

  • John D. O'Brien, President
  • R. Alan Lawson,  Treasurer
  • Lucy B. Tortolani, Secretary
  • J. Roy McKechnie, Reunion Chair

Class of 1954

[email protected]

Pembroke

  • Felice Kirsh, President
  • Jean Nostrand, Vice President
  • Nancy Judkins, Treasurer
  • Diana Gill, Reunion Co-Chair
  • Diane Northrop, Reunion Co-Chair

Brown

  • Edward F. Bishop, President
  • Ron Abdow, Vice President
  • Frank Wezniak, Treasurer
  • Marshall H. Cohen, Secretary
  • Margery G. Sharp, Secretary
  • Herbert Cohen, Executive Committee Member
  • Frank Wezniak, Executive Committee Member

Class of 1953

[email protected]

  • Betty Leaver Goff
  • Janice Swanson
  • Burton H. Priest
  • Barbara Kemalian

Class of 1952

[email protected]

  • Annette Leyden, Treasurer
  • David R. Nichols, Secretary

Class of 1951

[email protected]

Pembroke

  • Constance H. Del Gizzi, President
  • Cleopatra P. Hazard, Vice President
  • Eleanor L. Oddo, Secretary
  • Anne H. Brock, Board Member

Brown

  • Eugene G. Weinberg, President
  • Warren B. Galkin, Treasurer
  • Guido R. Salvadore, Secretary

Class of 1950

[email protected]

  • Paul D. Lipsitt, Co-President
  • Caroline D. Chick, Co-President
  • Russ Kinne, Vice President
  • Roy F. Anderson, Co-Secretary

Board members 

  • William A. Henshaw 
  • Joseph J. McNally
  • Burton C. Staugaard
  • Antoniette Loiacono Dupont
  • Janet Reeh Pinkham
  • Robert H. Breslin
  • John C Halliwell

Class of 1949

[email protected]

  • Mars J. Bishop, President
  • Alan S. Flink, Vice President
  • Harold Gadon, Secretary and Treasurer
  • Paul C. Abramson, Board Member
  • Sumner Alpert, Board Member
  • Robert T. Galkin, Board Member
  • Gerrit Sanford, Board Member
  • Theodore F. Low, Board Member

Class of 1948

[email protected]

Pembroke

  • Barbara O. Epstein, Co-President
  • Gloria Winston, Co-President
  • Elizabeth S. McKenzie, Treasurer
  • Jeannette Pollard, Secretary

Brown

  • Robert G. Huckins, President
  • M. Leonard Lewis, Treasurer

Class of 1947

[email protected]

  • Irene Margolis Backalenick, Secretary

Class of 1946

[email protected]

Pembroke

  • Shirley S. Wolpert, Secretary
  • Esther Tracy, At-Large Member

Brown

  • Richard J. Tracy, President
  • Edward N. Clarke, Ph.D., Vice President
  • Earl W. Roberts Jr., Treasurer
  • Harold W. Demopulos, At-Large Member
  • Joseph Penner, At-Large Member

Class of 1945

[email protected]

Pembroke

  • Jean Edwards, Vice President

Brown

  • Richard N. Silverman, Officer-at-Large
  • James O. Starkweather, Officer-at-Large
  • Daniel Fairchild, Past President

Class of 1944

[email protected]

Pembroke

  • Lillian Carneglia Affleck, Co-President
  • Isabella Howard Alexander, Co-President
  • Hope R. Brothers, Secretary

Brown

  • Preston A. Atwood, President

Class of 1943

[email protected]

  • Marion Jagolinzer Goldsmith, President
  • Robert Traill Jr., Vice President

Class of 1942

[email protected]

  • Bernard Bell, President
  • Hinda Pritsker Semonoff, Secretary

Class of 1941

[email protected]

  • Mildred R. Field, Vice President
  • Miss Celeste F. Griffin,Vice President of Finance

Class of 1940

[email protected]

  • Elizabeth Schumann, Officer-at-Large

More ways to connect: